Our Governors

Mr Ashley Hackett

Chair of Governors

Community Governor: June 2018 - June 2022

Mr Cy Karoonian

Vice Chair of Governors

Community Governor: September 2019 - September 2023

Mr Alex Cookson

Community Governor / PCSO

Mrs Hannah Eaglestone

Community Governor

Mr Martin Ramsden

Community Governor

Mrs Shelley Barr

Parent Governor: September 2019 - September 2023

Mr Christopher Whitehead Baines

Parent Governor

Mr Lesely Barr

Associate Member: September 2019 - September 2023

Miss Jennie Park

Teacher Governor: September 2018 - August 2022

Mrs Ana Botu

Staff Governor

Mrs Nikki Wilkinson

Clerk

 
Close